chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6 (A89)

 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 251  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. I A Horowitz vs Kostic  ½-½281931Prague OlympiadA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
2. H Kramer vs Euwe  ½-½241953HoogovensA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
3. Tartakower vs C H Alexander  ½-½441953Hastings 1953/54A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
4. H Koskinen vs V Ciocaltea  ½-½491954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
5. G Kluger vs B Sandor ½-½771954HUN-ch 10thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
6. Sokolsky vs S Pimenov  ½-½411955YerevanA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
7. B Voronkov vs J Yuchtman  ½-½421956URS-ch sfA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
8. Portisch vs E Haag  ½-½431956Alekhine MemorialA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
9. K Darga vs R Toran Albero  ½-½201957MadridA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
10. Averbakh vs Spassky ½-½321958USSR ChampionshipA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
11. Averbakh vs Lutikov  ½-½391959USSR ChampionshipA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
12. Parma vs S Hamann  ½-½191959World U20 ch final AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
13. J Saadi vs Pelikan  ½-½581959ARG-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
14. C Incutto vs Pelikan  ½-½411959ARG-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
15. Udovcic vs Matulovic  ½-½1151960YUG-chA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
16. A M Giustolisi vs M Farre  ½-½151960Clare Benedict Cup 7thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
17. G P Thibaut vs O Yepez Obando  ½-½411960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
18. K Blom vs S Hamann  ½-½411961NykobingA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
19. M Damjanovic vs V Kozomara  ½-½421961SarajevoA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
20. Pachman vs V Kozomara  ½-½131961SarajevoA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
21. J Kozma vs E Franco Raymundo  ½-½261961EUR-chT (Men) 2ndA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
22. F Baumbach vs I Csiszar  ½-½181961WchT U26 08thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
23. L Ljungquist vs K Blom  ½-½411961Marianske Lazne ZonalA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
24. G Pfeiffer vs E Joppen  ½-½191961FRG-ch 06thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
25. I Aloni vs Ghitescu  ½-½401962Varna Olympiad qual-2A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 251  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC