chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation (A93)

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 44  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Gruenfeld vs W John 1-0851920Gothenburg BA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
2. V Makogonov vs Botvinnik 1-0441940USSR ChampionshipA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
3. J de Souza Mendes vs Letelier  1-0661946Mar del PlataA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
4. R Kujoth vs B Rosenthal  1-049194849th US OpenA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
5. Kotov vs Lisitsin 1-0411948USSR ChampionshipA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
6. Golombek vs J H Donner  1-0341951Bad Pyrmont ZonalA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
7. T Salo vs T Sakellaropoulos  1-0401952Helsinki Olympiad qual-3A93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
8. Filip vs Szabo 1-0411953BucharestA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
9. J Sherwin vs R Wilcox  1-048195556th US OpenA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
10. D Byrne vs P Brandts  1-023195556th US OpenA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
11. J Skacel vs M Altschul  1-0561956CSR-ch sfA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
12. Averbakh vs Botvinnik 1-0441957Training MatchA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
13. B T Vladimirov vs Smyslov 1-0431961USSR Championship 1961bA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
14. Portisch vs B P Reilly  1-0331964Tel Aviv Olympiad qual-3A93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
15. E De Castro vs R Schneider  1-0421966Havana Olympiad Final-CA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
16. Z Vranesic vs L Witt  1-0461972Canadian ChampionshipA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
17. G Garcia Gonzalez vs S Mariotti  1-0411977October Revolution 60th AnniversaryA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
18. Hort vs R Byrne 1-0501978BugojnoA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
19. Kasparov vs Petrosian 1-0511983NiksicA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
20. Mikhalchishin vs V Eingorn  1-0531985URS-ch 52nd / ZonalA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
21. O Cvitan vs A Kobas  1-0551986ZenicaA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
22. Portisch vs H Niederberger  1-0491988SimulA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
23. Tukmakov vs Knaak  1-0481989GMA Baleares opA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
24. Polugaevsky vs L Karlsson  1-0391990HaningeA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
25. Timman vs Short 1-0301990Interpolis 14thA93 Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 44  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC