chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Classical Variation (A96)

 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 291  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. J Rejfir vs F Krticka  1-0451928Prague EvonyA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
2. Menchik vs Saemisch 1-0551929KarlsbadA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
3. Petrov vs A Eller  1-0511931Match Latvia - Estonia Univ.A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
4. S Rosselli del Turco vs Znosko-Borovsky 1-0291931NiceA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
5. Botvinnik vs Kan 1-0381931USSR ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
6. Tartakower vs F Apsenieks  1-0601937POL-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
7. Georgs Meiers vs C B Heath  1-0141938Margate Premier Reserves CA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
8. K Junge vs Bogoljubov 1-0731942SalzburgA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
9. Lokvenc vs J Kubanek  1-0301943PragueA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
10. V Popovic vs M Subaric  1-0541945YUG-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
11. Kotov vs Sokolsky 1-0391947MoscowA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
12. Kholmov vs A Chistiakov 1-0531949URS-ch sfA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
13. C Kottnauer vs Simagin  1-0681950Przepiorka MemorialA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
14. Eliskases vs Letelier  1-0401951Punta del Este 5152A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
15. Tal vs Segal 1-0221952Riga Club ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
16. T Salo vs E Bhend  1-0411952Helsinki Olympiad qual-3A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
17. Koltanowski vs Grob 1-0591953ItlA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
18. Uhlmann vs Eigil Pedersen  1-0391954Prague/Marianske Lazne ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
19. Eliskases vs W Estrada Degrandi  1-0501954Mar del Plata ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
20. B Wexler vs Ivkov  1-0391955Mar del PlataA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
21. Szabo vs R Sanguineti 1-0401955Club ArgentinoA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
22. J Behrensen vs A Laurencena  1-0281955ARG-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
23. G Ilivitsky vs Pachman 1-0321956Prague Candidates Reserve PlayoffA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
24. Sliwa vs S Basjuni  1-0631957Sofia ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
25. Sliwa vs J Franz  1-0471957Przepiorka MemorialA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 291  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC