chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3 (B59)

 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 120  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Botvinnik vs Boleslavsky 1-0521943SverdlovskB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
2. Denker vs M Castillo  1-0451948Mar del PlataB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
3. A Medina Garcia vs Denker  1-0381948Mar del PlataB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
4. Unzicker vs E Walther  1-0581949OldenburgB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
5. Foltys vs J Platt  1-0581949Reti MemorialB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
6. Bronstein vs Levenfish 1-0761949USSR ChampionshipB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
7. Smyslov vs Kholmov 1-0471949USSR ChampionshipB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
8. H Malmgren vs M Napolitano  1-04419501st World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
9. L Stumpers vs E Spanjaard  1-0441950NED-chB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
10. A Vestol vs A Bergqvist  1-0301950Dubrovnik olmB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
11. K Skold vs M Castillo  1-0471950Dubrovnik olmB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
12. M Bely vs G Kluger  1-0331950HUN-ch 06thB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
13. C Poulsen vs L Stumpers  1-0281951HoogovensB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
14. Ravinsky vs Ufimtsev 1-0301951URS-ch sfB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
15. J F Donovan vs R Vollmar  1-024195152nd US OpenB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
16. Janosevic vs Bogoljubov  1-0361952BelgradeB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
17. B Rabar vs G Barcza  1-0681952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
18. Geller vs G Barcza 1-0531952Stockholm InterzonalB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
19. Botvinnik vs Kan 1-0391953TrainingB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
20. J Penrose vs H Heikkila  1-0561953Wch U20 qual-BB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
21. Pilnik vs Janosevic  1-0311954BelgradeB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
22. Bisguier vs J H Donner  1-0381955Gothenburg InterzonalB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
23. R Flores Alvarez vs F Olafsson  1-0371956Moscow ol (Men) qual-CB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
24. Pilnik vs F Olafsson 1-0621957MatchB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
25. Puc vs B Rabar  1-0401961YUG-chB59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3
 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 120  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC