chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 (B61)

 page 1 of 6; games 1-25 of 143  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Kavalek vs Gurgenidze  0-1371960WchT U26 07thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
2. Boleslavsky vs Furman  0-1381961USSR Championship 1961aB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
3. Unzicker vs Gheorghiu  0-1381964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
4. F R Anderson vs Benko  0-1371964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
5. G Mazzoni vs Larsen  0-1541966Le HavreB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
6. C Zuidema vs Gheorghiu  0-1331966Orebro Stud olm fAB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
7. J Kaplan vs Gheorghiu  0-1291967Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
8. E Turunen vs M Umansky  0-1211968URS-Scandinavia U20B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
9. J B Bednarski vs Simagin 0-1381968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
10. Tarjan vs Larsen 0-134196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
11. Shamkovich vs Stein  0-14719686th Soviet Team CupB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
12. G Daskalov vs Tringov  0-1231969BUL-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
13. A Rosino vs L Lengyel  0-1241969VeniceB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
14. Szabo vs Stein  0-1421969TallinnB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
15. J Moles vs L Neckar  0-1681969Wch b20 group 1B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
16. O'Kelly vs I Radulov  0-1351969Capablanca Memorial 7thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
17. I Platonov vs Polugaevsky 0-1351969USSR ChampionshipB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
18. Gufeld vs Savon 0-1411969USSR ChampionshipB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
19. A Dueckstein vs I Radulov  0-1361969Raach ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
20. J Cordovil vs I Bilek  0-1351969Praia da Rocha ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
21. J Dueball vs D Drimer 0-1221969Raach ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
22. R Byrne vs Benko 0-1311969USA-ch / ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
23. R Byrne vs Z Mestrovic  0-1361970Hastings 1970/71B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
24. A Rosino vs E Paoli  0-1221971Bari opB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
25. A Planinc vs Polugaevsky 0-1611971Mar del PlataB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
 page 1 of 6; games 1-25 of 143  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC