chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line (D79)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 175  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. S Landau vs Euwe 0-1711930AmsterdamD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
2. Reshevsky vs F Reinfeld 0-1311932PasadenaD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
3. Kashdan vs Dake 0-1601938USA-chD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
4. E German vs Bolbochan  0-1271952Rio de JaneiroD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
5. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 0-1431952Reshevsky - NajdorfD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
6. U Cala vs A Beni  0-1311952Helsinki Olympiad Final-BD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
7. V Saigin vs G Ilivitsky  0-13319533rd Soviet Team-ch finalD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
8. Guimard vs Sajtar  0-1391954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-2D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
9. V Olexa vs Sajtar  0-1621954Czechoslovak ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
10. K Prucha vs Sajtar 0-1681954Czechoslovak ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
11. A Laustsen vs V Bergraser  0-14019562nd Correspondence World ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
12. A Muffang vs Blau  0-1521957Clare Benedict Cup 4thD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
13. C Orbaan vs Teschner  0-1411957Wageningen ZonalD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
14. Smyslov vs Korchnoi 0-1541960USSR ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
15. K Langeweg vs Golombek  0-1451961ZevenaarD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
16. R Castagna vs W Balcerowski  0-1181962Varna Olympiad Final-BD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
17. F Olafsson vs Gligoric  0-1531964ReykjavikD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
18. Averbakh vs Gufeld  0-1331966URS-chTD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
19. D D van Geet vs K Darga  0-1351967HoogovensD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
20. M Macdonald-Ross vs Keene 0-1291967London LeagueD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
21. J H Donner vs Botvinnik 0-1371967Palma de MallorcaD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
22. B Berger vs C Benitez  0-1341968Manila MeralcoD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
23. Smyslov vs Fischer 0-1461970Herceg Novi blitzD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
24. Geller vs Fischer 0-1721970Palma de Mallorca InterzonalD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
25. S Marangunic vs G Castiglioni  0-1461971Lombardy-CroatiaD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 175  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC