chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line (D79)

 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 177  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. K Havasi vs A Vajda  1-0651925DebrecenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
2. Jacques Davidson vs S Rosselli del Turco 1-0431926SemmeringD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
3. P Frydman vs K Richter 1-0291936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
4. G Rogmann vs B Koch  1-0661937Berlin BSGD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
5. R H Newman vs F Lupi  1-0351946London BD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
6. Reshevsky vs W Suesman  1-0431946USA-chD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
7. Cortlever vs J T Barendregt  1-0611950NED-chD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
8. H Kramer vs L Stumpers  1-0671950NED-chD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
9. Vidmar vs Othoneos  1-0261950Dubrovnik olmD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
10. E E Book vs V Nestler  1-0461950Dubrovnik olmD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
11. R Toran Albero vs J de Moura  1-0361951MadridD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
12. Lipnitsky vs G Borisenko  1-0531952URS-ch sfD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
13. H Heinicke vs C Poulsen  1-0461952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-AD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
14. K Burger vs H Steiner  1-060195354th US OpenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
15. H Rossetto vs J H Donner  1-0391955Club ArgentinoD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
16. M Farre vs S Schweber  1-0371955Wch U20 final-AD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
17. P Oliveira vs P Panagopoulos  1-027195813th olm qual. group 4D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
18. G Barcza vs J H Donner  1-037195813th olm final BD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
19. Ruben Cintron vs D Strenzwilk  1-061196465th US OpenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
20. Minic vs E Paoli  1-0211965Reggio Emilia 6465D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
21. Quinteros vs R Rollansky  1-0241967Mar del Plata opD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
22. B Ilievski vs K Danov  1-0361967SkopjeD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
23. Keene vs J H Donner  1-0461968NED-ENGD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
24. Dzindzichashvili vs E Haag 1-0401969Goglidze MemorialD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
25. Averkin vs Kupreichik  1-0321969USSR ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 177  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC