chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line (E31)

 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 48  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. H Steiner vs Larry Evans  0-1541952US ch matchE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
2. J Jezek vs V Brat  0-1701953CSR-chE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
3. Wade vs J H Donner  0-1471953OpatijaE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
4. J Vesely vs A Lukic  0-1401958WchT U26 fin-A 05thE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
5. W Golz vs Taimanov  0-1271959DresdenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
6. Antoshin vs Cherepkov  0-1401960URS-ch sfE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
7. J Mora Corbera vs Keres 0-1331964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-AE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
8. Philipp Struner vs F Kuijpers  0-1421966Clare Benedict Cup 13thE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
9. A Lukin vs Karpov 0-158196703, MoscowE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
10. H Lehmann vs S Tatai 0-1491968SolingenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
11. J A Rubinetti vs Polugaevsky  0-1381971Mar del PlataE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
12. N Stull vs J Sloth  0-1261972Skopje Olympiad qual-1E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
13. A H Williams vs Karpov 0-1301974Nice Olympiad qual-1E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
14. J Cooper vs Parma  0-1341974Nice Olympiad Final-AE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
15. Timman vs Najdorf  0-1391976ReykjavikE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
16. H Bohm vs Panno 0-1471978Lone PineE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
17. Hartston vs Suba  0-1521979Hastings 1978/79E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
18. D Root vs Browne  0-1491980Lone PineE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
19. W Schmidt vs P Enders 0-1291981JenaE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
20. Keene vs V McCambridge 0-1401982DortmundE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
21. Sodtholt vs O Lie 0-1191985corrE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
22. A Pekarek vs Pinter  0-1371987Warsaw zt-BE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
23. K Arakhamia-Grant vs M Litinskaya-Shul  0-1451988Candidates (Women)E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
24. Zhaoqin Peng vs M Litinskaya-Shul  0-1481988Chess Olympiad (Women)E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
25. J Fang vs Joel Benjamin  0-134198917th World OpenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
 page 1 of 2; games 1-25 of 48  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC