chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line (E31)

 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 67  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Spassky vs Smyslov 1-0351953BucharestE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
2. Spassky vs Keres 1-0461957USSR ChampionshipE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
3. Bagirov vs I Vistaneckis 1-0371960URS-ch sfE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
4. S Holm Petersen vs S Momo  1-0271960Leipzig Olympiad qual-3E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
5. J H Donner vs Portisch 1-0471960Madrid Zonal PlayoffE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
6. J H Donner vs F Kuijpers  1-0431961IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
7. Keene / Burnett vs Sully / Tyrell / Jones 1-0221964Consultation gameE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
8. Berliner vs Rokhlin 1-04619655th CC World Ch FinalE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
9. Spassky vs Keres 1-0501965Spassky - Keres Candidates QuarterfinalE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
10. M J Freeman vs J Mollekens  1-0331966Havana Olympiad Final-BE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
11. Bagirov vs S Zinser 1-0401968MoscowE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
12. Krogius vs Bobotsov  1-0281969VarnaE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
13. R Toran Albero vs H Liebert  1-0361970Siegen Olympiad Final-AE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
14. S Johannessen vs K Janetschek  1-0521972Skopje Olympiad Final-BE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
15. Timman vs Razuvaev 1-0511975Amsterdam IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
16. Timman vs C W Pritchett  1-0531975LondonE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
17. Miles vs Iskov  1-0301976DortmundE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
18. A H Williams vs A Riccetto  1-0411976Haifa OlympiadE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
19. J Cooper vs G Scholz Solis  1-0801976Haifa OlympiadE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
20. Igor Ivanov vs Kudrin  1-0271982Heraldica ImportsE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
21. Timman vs E Lobron  1-0471983OHRAE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
22. Keene vs D MacDonald 1-03919837th Lloyds Bank Masters OpenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
23. Timman vs Kudrin 1-0291985HoogovensE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
24. Gulko vs Kengis  1-0431985URS-ch FL53E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
25. J Graf vs Reshevsky 1-0491987Lugano OpenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
 page 1 of 3; games 1-25 of 67  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC