chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein) (E42)

 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 283  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Rubinstein vs Ahues 0-1731930LiegeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
2. W Michel vs Nimzowitsch 0-1481931Training Match vs MichelE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
3. Fine vs Reshevsky 0-1421951New YorkE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
4. A Matanovic vs Golombek  0-1581951Bad Pyrmont ZonalE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
5. Kashdan vs J Gonzalez de Vega  0-166195152nd US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
6. Bogoljubov vs A Matanovic 0-1481952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
7. K Makarczyk vs I Balanel  0-1661952MiedzyzdrojeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
8. L Johnsen vs E Weichselbaumer  0-1371952Helsinki Olympiad qual-1E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
9. Gligoric vs Szabo 0-1391952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
10. K U Mueller vs Inge Johansson  0-1451952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
11. B Wexler vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1381953Mar del PlataE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
12. K Makarczyk vs Sliwa  0-1361953POL-ch11E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
13. J Sanguineti vs Najdorf  0-1281954Mar del Plata / Buenos Aires ZonalE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
14. K Makarczyk vs A Kwilecki  0-1351955WroclawE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
15. J Wright vs I Zalys  0-1261955Golden Knights corrE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
16. K Makarczyk vs J Cucka  0-1711955Prague tmE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
17. A Beni vs Golombek  0-1281955Klaus Junge MemorialE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
18. J R Schroeder vs C L Bagby  0-142195556th US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
19. S Ortega vs R H Steinmeyer  0-1201957CrE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
20. V Selimanov vs M Gerusel  0-1401957World Junior ChampionshipE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
21. Sliwa vs J Szukszta  0-1431957POL-ch 15thE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
22. I Vistaneckis vs Kholmov  0-1371958LTU-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
23. D Bertholdt vs F Blatny  0-1321958WchT U26 fin-A 05thE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
24. A Russell vs G Noradounghian  0-1391958Munich Olympiad qual-1E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
25. P Ravn vs Forintos  0-1401958Munich Olympiad Final-BE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 283  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC