chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein) (E42)

 page 1 of 19; games 1-25 of 465  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Rubinstein vs Maroczy 1-0251930Hamburg OlympiadE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
2. A Becker vs F Kunert  1-0481931Trebitsch MemorialE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
3. S Landau vs K Ozols  1-0451937KemeriE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
4. Prins vs V Mezgailis 1-0311937Stockholm OlympiadE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
5. W Cruz vs N Dantas  1-0161949BRA-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
6. Bogoljubov vs E Walther  1-0451949OldenburgE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
7. Evans vs I Koenig  1-0611950Hastings 1949/50E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
8. Gligoric vs R Broadbent 1-0281951Staunton memE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
9. D Andric vs Puc  1-0481951YUG-ch 6thE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
10. Evans vs K Smith 1-030195152nd US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
11. M Germek vs Gligoric  1-0471951YUG-ch 7thE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
12. Bogoljubov vs Puc  1-0401952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
13. O'Kelly vs A Matanovic  1-0411952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
14. Novotelnov vs Lisitsin  1-025195212th Ch RSFSRE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
15. Botvinnik vs Smyslov 1-0221952Training gameE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
16. H Kramer vs L Stumpers  1-0401952NED-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
17. L Joyner vs Dake  1-0441952HollywoodE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
18. K U Mueller vs W Ramm  1-0381952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
19. T Regedzinski vs W Balcarek  1-0481952POL-ch10E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
20. J Stuppler vs E Farkas  1-0111953Brooklyn -E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
21. D Dimc vs Puc  1-0711953YUG-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
22. T D van Scheltinga vs L Klaeger  1-0341954HoogovensE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
23. P M Nielsen vs W Morena  1-0361954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-3E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
24. Botvinnik vs Pirc 1-0691954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
25. Novotelnov vs Geller 1-0391956URS-ch sfE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
 page 1 of 19; games 1-25 of 465  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC