chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 (E47)

 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 278  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. W Winter vs E Steiner 1-0231930Hamburg OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
2. Sultan Khan vs R P Michell 1-0251930Hastings 1930/31E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
3. Bogoljubov vs H Johner  1-0321931Prague OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
4. S Erdelyi vs H Johner  1-0271931Prague OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
5. V Vukovic vs L Endzelins  1-0331936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
6. L Kremer vs K S Ojanen  1-0211936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
7. W Ernst vs Bogoljubov  1-0391937Bad SaarowE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
8. S Landau vs P F Schmidt 1-0521938NoordwijkE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
9. Gligoric vs B Rabar 1-0281939ZagrebE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
10. L Engels vs Szily  1-0361939StuttgartE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
11. K Junge vs Mross 1-03319412nd General GovernmentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
12. Lokvenc vs Mross  1-03319412nd General GovernmentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
13. E Richter vs F Zita  1-0381942ChocenE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
14. Sajtar vs Pachman 1-0231943UJCS-17.KongressE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
15. B Tot vs N Kulzinski  1-0431947YUG-ch Semifinal WestE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
16. Ragozin vs Keres  1-0641947MoscowE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
17. Botvinnik vs Kholmov 1-0301947MoscowE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
18. P F Schmidt vs Lanterbach 1-0191948HeidelbergE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
19. Koblents vs Georgs Silins  1-0411948Latvian championshipE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
20. Furman vs Kholmov 1-01141948USSR ChampionshipE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
21. M Katetov vs Dimitar Ivanov  1-0301949BUL-CSRE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
22. Furman vs Lilienthal 1-0361949USSR ChampionshipE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
23. L Rudenko vs F Heemskerk 1-0721949Moscow, WCH Woman RUSE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
24. Szabo vs A Pytlakowski  1-0251950Przepiorka MemorialE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
25. A Beni vs A Vestol  1-0571950Dubrovnik OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 278  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC