chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 (E47)

 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 271  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs Bogoljubov ½-½511921Alekhine - BogoljubovE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
2. Reshevsky vs Denker ½-½551934Western CongressE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
3. Julius Nielsen vs Szabo  ½-½691935Warsaw OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
4. Vladimir Petrov vs Erik Andersen ½-½691936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
5. G Barcza vs A Becker ½-½481937Correspondence OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
6. Reshevsky vs Tartakower  ½-½511937KemeriE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
7. S B Gotthilf vs Chekhover  ½-½56193811th USSR Championship SemifinalE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
8. Reshevsky vs Keres ½-½471938AVROE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
9. G Ilivitsky vs Bastrikov  ½-½441942Sverdlovsk National TournamentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
10. Shainswit vs Chernev ½-½321944New York ch-USAE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
11. C Vlagsma vs T van den Tol  ½-½181946HoogovensE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
12. Kotov vs Kashdan ½-½711946URS-USAE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
13. Botvinnik vs Reshevsky ½-½441946URS-USAE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
14. I A Horowitz vs A J Fink  ½-½741946USA-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
15. Stahlberg vs Jacobo Bolbochan  ½-½611947Mar del PlataE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
16. Euwe vs M Luckis  ½-½361947Mar del PlataE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
17. C Kottnauer vs Gruenfeld  ½-½341947Schlechter MemorialE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
18. Bronstein vs Simagin  ½-½241947Moscow-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
19. M Castillo vs M Luckis  ½-½461948Mar del PlataE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
20. M E de Freitas vs Jacobo Bolbochan  ½-½351948Mar del PlataE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
21. R Palme vs S T V Lukas  ½-½561948Bad GasteinE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
22. F Henneberke vs D Horne  ½-½301948ENG-NEDE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
23. Bondarevsky vs Levenfish  ½-½401949URS-ch sfE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
24. O Moiseev vs Aleshin  ½-½191950Team Match-tournamentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
25. E Arlamowski vs S Gawlikowski  ½-½411950Przepiorka MemorialE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 271  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC