chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3 (E58)

 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 122  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine / V Rozanov vs Bernstein / Uraev  0-1671910Consultation gameE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
2. P F Johner vs H K Mattison 0-1631929KarlsbadE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
3. Julius Nielsen vs H Mueller  0-1281935Warsaw OlympiadE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
4. S Landau vs Keres  0-1391937KemeriE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
5. B Lopez Esnaola vs Alekhine 0-1551941VitoriaE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
6. Tolush vs Keres  0-1241945Tallinn, Est op chE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
7. J Gondim vs W Cruz  0-1461948BRA-chE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
8. C Vlagsma vs B Simonovic  0-1411949YUG-NEDE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
9. B Simonovic vs A Matanovic  0-1521951YUG-ch 6thE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
10. Keres vs Averbakh 0-1411953Zurich CandidatesE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
11. Euwe vs Averbakh 0-1401953Zurich CandidatesE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
12. V Sherbakov vs Simagin  0-1391955Moscow-chE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
13. B Rabar vs Sliwa  0-1581955Gothenburg InterzonalE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
14. E Reinhardt vs C J Corte  0-1691955ARG-chE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
15. Tal vs G Uusi 0-1581956TartuE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
16. W Golz vs Sliwa  0-1401957GothaE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
17. A Bannik vs Averbakh 0-1571958USSR ChampionshipE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
18. Lokvenc vs Rossolimo  0-1511958Munich Olympiad Final-AE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
19. G Pfeiffer vs M Haygarth  0-1491960Clare Benedict Cup 7thE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
20. A Galeb vs E O'Hare  0-1311960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4E58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
21. F Thorbergsson vs R Belkadi  0-1381960Leipzig Olympiad qual-3E58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
22. G Gunnarsson vs R B Sapre  0-1411960Leipzig Olympiad Final-BE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
23. A Niemela vs Sliwa  0-1571961Marianske Lazne ZonalE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
24. Filip vs Korchnoi  0-1531962Curacao CandidatesE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
25. Cherepkov vs A Reshko  0-1331963Leningrad-chE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
 page 1 of 5; games 1-25 of 122  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC