chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3 (E58)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 166  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Burn vs O Bernstein 1-0281911San SebastianE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
2. Stahlberg vs Saemisch  1-0261936DresdenE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
3. Lilienthal vs T Gauffin  1-0411937Stockholm OlympiadE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
4. E Dyckhoff vs Koch 1-0231948corrE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
5. F Henneberke vs J G Baay  1-0651948NED-ch sfE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
6. Lilienthal vs Averbakh  1-0591952RUSE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
7. R Byrne vs K Skold  1-0421952Helsinki Olympiad Final-AE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
8. Taimanov vs Botvinnik 1-0361953USSR ChampionshipE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
9. Najdorf vs Reshevsky 1-0911953Reshevsky - NajdorfE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
10. Taimanov vs Petrosian 1-0401953Zurich CandidatesE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
11. Najdorf vs B Wexler 1-0491954Mar del Plata ZonalE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
12. O Sarapu vs D Lynch 1-030195562nd New Zealand ChampionshipE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
13. H Kramer vs K M Bergsma  1-0641955Beverwijk IE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
14. Geller vs Sliwa  1-0651955Gothenburg InterzonalE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
15. R H Steinmeyer vs I Zalys  1-043195556th US OpenE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
16. Bronstein vs Sliwa 1-0381955Gothenburg InterzonalE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
17. J Jezek vs Ragozin  1-0461956Marianske Lazne/PrahaE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
18. Lombardy vs G Gresser 1-0481956Manhattan CC-ch sf-D 5657E58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
19. Geller vs Petrosian 1-0461956Amsterdam CandidatesE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
20. A Niemela vs S Venkatraman  1-0321956Moscow Olympiad qual-3E58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
21. A Stenborg vs P Limbos  1-0231956Moscow Olympiad Final-BE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
22. Taimanov vs Sliwa 1-0281956Alekhine MemorialE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
23. Taimanov vs Bagirov  1-0441957URS-ch qfE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
24. Bronstein vs Averbakh 1-0371957MoscowE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
25. C Munoz vs F Olafsson 1-0471957WchT U26 04thE58 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 166  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC