chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line (E59)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 159  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E Zagorjansky vs S Belavenets 0-1371941Demonstration tournamentE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
2. P Martin vs Julio Bolbochan  0-1321951Mar del Plata ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
3. S Vukovic vs B Rabar  0-1231952YUG-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
4. Najdorf vs Reshevsky 0-1351953Reshevsky - NajdorfE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
5. Taimanov vs Euwe 0-1411953Zurich CandidatesE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
6. Geller vs Kotov 0-1421953Zurich CandidatesE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
7. M Pasman vs Tal 0-1331954LAT-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
8. B Milic vs A Matanovic  0-1401954YUG mE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
9. Tolush vs O'Kelly  0-1681954Hastings 1953/54E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
10. A Fuderer vs B Rabar  0-1391954YUG-ch playoffE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
11. Sliwa vs Eigil Pedersen  0-1521954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
12. K Burger vs Larry Evans  0-1221954USA-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
13. O Neikirch vs F R Anderson  0-1801954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-2E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
14. G Borisenko vs Tolush  0-16819542nd Soviet Team CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
15. Simagin vs Gipslis  0-14319542nd Soviet Team CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
16. Furman vs Antoshin 0-1461955USSR ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
17. V Jorgensen vs Spassky  0-1331955Wch U20 prel-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
18. S Schweber vs Spassky 0-1351955Wch U20 final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
19. B T Vladimirov vs Lisitsin  0-1331955URS-ch sfE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
20. G Idigoras vs R Sanguineti  0-1451955ARG-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
21. G Idigoras vs Najdorf  0-1391955ARG-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
22. S Dittmann vs N Padevsky 0-1611956Dresden itE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
23. B Wexler vs Najdorf  0-1431956Mar del PlataE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
24. Geller vs N Karaklajic  0-1401956YUG-URSE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
25. P Brandts vs K R Smith  0-140195657th US OpenE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 159  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC