chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line (E59)

 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 227  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Stahlberg vs G Weissgerber  1-0761936Bad NauheimE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
2. Benko vs Szabo 1-0461947HUN-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
3. Gligoric vs Rossolimo 1-0411949VeniceE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
4. G Wood vs G R Mitchell  1-02819501st Correspondence World ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
5. Lipnitsky vs Suetin  1-0291952URS-chTE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
6. Bronstein vs Y Porat  1-0491952Helsinki Olympiad qual-3E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
7. Kotov vs A Matanovic 1-0411952Stockholm InterzonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
8. O Moiseev vs Byvshev  1-0341952USSR ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
9. Tolush vs O Troianescu  1-0371953BucharestE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
10. Najdorf vs Reshevsky 1-0421953Reshevsky - NajdorfE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
11. Panno vs Ivkov  1-0241953Wch U20 final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
12. J H Donner vs J Kupper  1-0351953OpatijaE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
13. Reshevsky vs Euwe 1-0401953Zurich CandidatesE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
14. Averbakh vs Euwe 1-0451953Zurich CandidatesE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
15. G Kluger vs T Florian  1-0381953HUN-ch 09thE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
16. Lutikov vs Tolush  1-0561954URS-ch sfE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
17. G Uusi vs Levenfish  1-0281954Moscow-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
18. O'Kelly vs A Matanovic  1-0571954Hastings 1953/54E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
19. Furman vs Ragozin  1-0571954URS-ch21E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
20. Szabo vs Sliwa 1-0281954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
21. Bronstein vs B E Horberg 1-0331954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
22. M Cuellar Gacharna vs J Vesterinen  1-0431954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
23. Gligoric vs S Nedeljkovic  1-0511954BelgradeE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
24. Najdorf vs J Salas Romo 1-0311954MontevideoE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
25. Gligoric vs Janosevic  1-0321954BelgradeE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 227  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC