chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1 (E95)

 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 221  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B P Reilly vs G A Thomas  1-0351936MargateE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
2. Kupchik vs Harold Morton  1-0411936US ChampionshipE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
3. H Rossetto vs J Traian Iliesco  1-0361947Mar del PlataE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
4. Stahlberg vs R Sanguinetti  1-0331947Mar del PlataE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
5. O Ulvestad vs H Steiner  1-0481948USA-chE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
6. L Marini vs M Czerniak  1-0701950Mar del PlataE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
7. P Martin vs M Czerniak  1-0351950Mar del PlataE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
8. Gligoric vs Pilnik 1-0411950AmsterdamE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
9. Stahlberg vs Wade  1-0321951Staunton memE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
10. Gligoric vs E Klein  1-0451951LondonE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
11. B Tot vs Kindij  1-0621951YUG-ch 7thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
12. Stahlberg vs O Troianescu  1-0471952BudapestE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
13. Reshevsky vs Gligoric 1-0421952Reshevsky - GligoricE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
14. J H Donner vs Robert E Byrne 1-0401952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-CE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
15. Teschner vs F Planas Garcia  1-0371952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
16. B Rabar vs W Pietzsch  1-0301952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
17. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 1-0271952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
18. E German vs F Olafsson  1-0401952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-CE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
19. H Rossetto vs J A Fred  1-0611952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
20. G Barcza vs E Eliskases  1-0671952Stockholm InterzonalE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
21. T Florian vs F Koberl  1-0621952HUN-ch 08thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
22. Szabo vs J Ban  1-0771952HUN-ch 08thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
23. Taimanov vs Konstantinopolsky  1-0671952USSR ChampionshipE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
24. Kholmov vs S Zhukhovitsky  1-0491953URS-ch sfE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
25. Furman vs A Bannik  1-0421953URS-ch sfE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
 page 1 of 9; games 1-25 of 221  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC