chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov (E99)

 page 1 of 15; games 1-25 of 368  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E German vs K Poschauko  1-0631952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
2. Taimanov vs Aronin 1-0401952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
3. Taimanov vs Bronstein 1-0411952USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
4. Teschner vs Gilg  1-0411953FRG Ch 02ndE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
5. Berliner vs C Henin  1-036195354th US OpenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
6. G Kluger vs I Solin  1-0371954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
7. B Moller vs B De Greiff  1-0521956Moscow ol (Men) fin-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
8. L Endzelins vs B Kazic  1-0401957ICCF Olympiad III preliminaryE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
9. Portisch vs W Attard  1-0411960Madrid ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
10. Portisch vs Gligoric 1-0611960Madrid ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
11. Benko vs E Eliskases 1-0831960Buenos AiresE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
12. Gipslis vs Gufeld  1-0331963USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
13. R Weinstein vs Robert E Byrne 1-0411964US Championship 1963/64E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
14. Larsen vs Tal 1-0411965Tal - Larsen Candidates SemifinalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
15. Portisch vs Stein 1-0601965YerevanE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
16. Gipslis vs A Mack  1-0371966Ch URS ( 1/2 )E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
17. S Kagan vs F Stoppel  1-0701966Havana ol (Men) fin-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
18. Podgaets vs N Rashkovsky  1-0391967URS-ch U26E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
19. Gipslis vs S Bouaziz  1-0511967Sousse InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
20. Gipslis vs K Muchnik  1-0291970Tournament Armed ForcesE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
21. J H Donner vs H Ree 1-0411970HoogovensE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
22. Gipslis vs G Kluger  1-0461972Lublin Festival 8thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
23. L Kokkinos vs K Kouremenos  1-0311973GRE-ch U18E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
24. A S Zilberberg vs Berbecaru  1-0391973corr 1.EU ttE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
25. A S Zilberberg vs May  1-0511973corr 1.EU ttE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 1 of 15; games 1-25 of 368  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC