chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov (E99)

 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 235  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Furman vs Koblents  ½-½561953URS-ch sfE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
2. Najdorf vs P Trifunovic ½-½411953Mar del PlataE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
3. J Boey vs F Olafsson  ½-½261953Wch U20 qual-AE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
4. Vidmar vs Wade  ½-½271953OpatijaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
5. Gligoric vs A Lukic ½-½781955YUG-chE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
6. Portisch vs P Dely  ½-½361956Alekhine MemorialE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
7. Benko vs Pachman  ½-½351958Portoroz InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
8. P Clarke vs C H Alexander  ½-½271959BCF-ch 46thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
9. G G Haase vs O Sarapu  ½-½62196067th New Zealand ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
10. I Bilek vs Stein  ½-½441962Stockholm InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
11. Lokvenc vs Tringov  ½-½181962Marianske LazneE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
12. Ghitescu vs Julio Bolbochan  ½-½421962Varna ol (Men) fin-AE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
13. W Golz vs Jansa  ½-½601964DSV-Turnier 1stE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
14. R End vs G Goetgeluck  ½-½301966Orebro Stud olm fBE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
15. M F Littleton vs A Conrady  ½-½221966The Hague ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
16. P Clarke vs Najdorf  ½-½391966Havana ol (Men) qual-DE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
17. Mecking vs S Bouaziz  ½-½661967Sousse InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
18. Teschner vs R Toran Albero  ½-½211968BambergE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
19. H MacGrillen vs I Gat  ½-½341968WchT U26 15th fin-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
20. C Partos vs H Kestler  ½-½211972Chess Olympiad Final-AE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
21. Gipslis vs Bukic  ½-½391973OlotE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
22. S Tatai vs E Torre  ½-½311973BauangE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
23. Larry Evans vs J A Grefe  ½-½291974US ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
24. Quinteros vs Kavalek  ½-½341974Montilla-MorilesE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
25. Benko vs Robert E Byrne  ½-½131975USA-ch / ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 235  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC