chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O (A73)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 155  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Polugaevsky vs Spassky ½-½381954Leningrad masterA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
2. Stahlberg vs Spassky 0-1361955Gothenburg InterzonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
3. J Penrose vs F Olafsson ½-½461955Hastings 1955/56A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
4. Furman vs A Khasin  1-0611957URS-ch sfA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
5. Ivkov vs P Trifunovic  ½-½181957Yugoslav ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
6. R Weinstein vs Saidy  0-150195758th US OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
7. Smyslov vs Filip 1-0391957EUR-chT (Men) 1stA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
8. B Korsakov vs A Bannik  0-1551959UKR-chA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
9. Korchnoi vs Lutikov 1-0201959USSR ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
10. J de Souza Mendes vs Ivkov  ½-½471959Mar del PlataA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
11. J Penrose vs W Attard  1-0351960Madrid ZonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
12. Rossolimo vs Diez del Corral  ½-½401960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
13. M Colon Romero vs E McCormick  0-137196162nd US OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
14. Polugaevsky vs H Tomson  1-0281962JaltaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
15. R H Steinmeyer vs A Hoffmann  1-0251964Manhattan Chess Club ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
16. Eliskases vs R Garcia  ½-½281964ARG-chA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
17. Z Vranesic vs Reshevsky 0-1401964Amsterdam InterzonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
18. M Levy vs F Winiwarter  1-0881964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-BA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
19. T Trincardi vs B Rabar  ½-½321965Reggio Emilia 6566A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
20. Kraidman vs J Cordovil  1-0391966Havana Olympiad qual-3A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
21. S Zinser vs Evans  0-1261967VeniceA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
22. Gligoric vs Matulovic 1-0421967Palma de MallorcaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
23. Pachman vs J Kaplan ½-½431968Puerto RicoA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
24. H Rossetto vs V Palermo  1-0591968Argentine ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
25. Z Jamroz vs W Balcerowski  ½-½161968LublinA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 155  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC