chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6 (A89)

 page 1 of 33; games 1-25 of 813  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. I A Horowitz vs Kostic  ½-½281931Prague OlympiadA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
2. Fine vs J A Seitz 1-0661934SyracuseA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
3. Keres vs Korchnoi 1-0221952USSR ChampionshipA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
4. H Kramer vs Euwe  ½-½241953HoogovensA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
5. T Ciejka vs A Kwilecki  1-0361953POL-ch11A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
6. Tartakower vs C H Alexander  ½-½441953Hastings 1953/54A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
7. K Plater vs A Kwilecki  0-1361954LodzA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
8. H Koskinen vs V Ciocaltea  ½-½491954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
9. M Cuellar Gacharna vs C H Alexander  1-0451954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-4A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
10. O Benkner vs D Parliaros  1-0341954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
11. B P Reilly vs D Parliaros  1-0351954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
12. G Kluger vs B Sandor ½-½771954HUN-ch 10thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
13. Sokolsky vs S Pimenov  ½-½411955YerevanA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
14. T Gniot vs Z Doda  1-0591955WroclawA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
15. R Toran Albero vs B De Greiff  1-0341955Mar del PlataA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
16. R Llorens vs E Joppen  0-1571955LuxembourgA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
17. B Voronkov vs J Yuchtman  ½-½421956URS-ch sfA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
18. Portisch vs E Haag  ½-½431956Alekhine MemorialA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
19. Bisguier vs C F Tears 1-026195657th US OpenA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
20. R H Newman vs W Heidenfeld 0-1481956PaigntonA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
21. A Ingerslev vs Milner-Barry  1-0331956Moscow Olympiad Final-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
22. R Toran Albero vs Larsen 0-1551956Hastings 1956/57A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
23. M Roos vs G Javelle  1-0311957FRA-ch22 corrA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
24. V Bykov vs Tolush  1-0481957URS-ch sfA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
25. K Darga vs R Toran Albero  ½-½201957MadridA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
 page 1 of 33; games 1-25 of 813  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC