chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Classical Variation (A96)

 page 1 of 26; games 1-25 of 636  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Gruenfeld vs Tartakower  ½-½351921ViennaA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
2. J Rejfir vs F Krticka  1-0451928Prague EvonyA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
3. Menchik vs Saemisch 1-0551929KarlsbadA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
4. Petrov vs A Eller  1-0511931Match Latvia - Estonia Univ.A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
5. S Rosselli del Turco vs Znosko-Borovsky 1-0291931NiceA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
6. A Budo vs Ilyin-Zhenevsky 0-1281931USSR ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
7. Botvinnik vs Kan 1-0381931USSR ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
8. A Budo vs Ilyin-Zhenevsky  0-1531932Leningrad ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
9. K Sterk vs Flohr  0-1471934UjpestA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
10. E Tholfsen vs Santasiere  0-1321934SyracuseA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
11. J Traian Iliesco vs R Charlier  0-1411936Mar del Plata it-03A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
12. J Traian Iliesco vs J Vinuesa  0-1401936Mar del Plata it-03A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
13. Tartakower vs F Apsenieks  1-0601937POL-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
14. Georgs Meiers vs C B Heath  1-0141938Margate Premier Reserves CA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
15. K Junge vs Bogoljubov 1-0731942SalzburgA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
16. Lokvenc vs J Kubanek  1-0301943PragueA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
17. J Camarena vs H Steiner  ½-½5619451st Pan-American ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
18. V Popovic vs M Subaric  1-0541945YUG-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
19. Petrosian vs Simagin ½-½241947URS-ch sfA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
20. Kotov vs Sokolsky 1-0391947MoscowA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
21. Kholmov vs A Chistiakov 1-0531949URS-ch sfA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
22. C Kottnauer vs Simagin  1-0681950Przepiorka MemorialA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
23. Eliskases vs Letelier  1-0401951Punta del Este 5152A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
24. O L Moiseev vs Korchnoi  ½-½291951URS-ch sfA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
25. Tal vs Segal 1-0221952Riga Club ChampionshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
 page 1 of 26; games 1-25 of 636  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC