chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 769  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B Kostic vs Breyer ½-½661920GothenburgB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
2. B H Villegas vs Reti  0-1401924ARG-ch4 MayorB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
3. Alekhine vs B H Villegas 1-091926Buenos AiresB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
4. Rellstab vs Y Porat  1-052193127. DSB KongressB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
5. M Yudovich Sr. vs Levenfish  ½-½461934LeningradB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
6. Z Hostinsky vs Josef Koska  ½-½551937BrnoB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
7. A D de Groot vs J van den Bosch  ½-½691938NED-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
8. P Trifunovic vs Stoltz  0-1421946PragueB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
9. B Milic vs B Rabar  ½-½331946YUG-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
10. Yanofsky vs Stoltz  ½-½281948Saltsj÷baden InterzonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
11. A Matanovic vs Wade  1-0471951Staunton MemorialB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
12. J A Fred vs Stoltz  0-1461951Marianske Lazne / Prague ZonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
13. D Andric vs Stoltz  ½-½421952BelgradeB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
14. J Mangini vs G Barcza 0-1561952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
15. Byvshev vs Simagin 0-1691952USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
16. Byvshev vs G Ilivitsky  0-1371954URS-ch21B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
17. W E Kaiser vs T Fries  0-13419542nd Pan-American Chess CongressB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
18. Kan vs Vasiukov  ½-½3119542nd Soviet Team CupB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
19. Kholmov vs L Aronson 1-02819542nd Soviet Team CupB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
20. Sliwa vs A Pytlakowski  ½-½321955POL-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
21. P Trifunovic vs Pirc  1-0621956ZagrebB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
22. Koblents vs A Buslaev  ½-½161956URS-ch sfB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
23. Suetin vs Vasiukov  1-0401956URS-ch sfB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
24. J Sefc vs F Pithart  1-0451956Marianske Lazne/PrahaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
25. A Dunkelblum vs K Plater  0-1291956Moscow ol (Men) fin-BB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 769  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC