chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line (C04)

 page 1 of 16; games 1-25 of 381  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Kotov vs A Chistiakov 0-1701937Ch MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. V Kirillov vs A S Blankstein 0-1101938Kharkov championshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. Bolbochan vs Guimard 0-1501941Aguas de Sao Pedro / Sao PauloC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
4. L Sherbakov vs I Aramanovich  0-1401942Moscow ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
5. A Liebstein vs Guimard  0-1411943Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
6. Smyslov vs A Serebrisky 0-1211945MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
7. B Verlinsky vs V Saigin  0-1581945URS-sfC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
8. D Rovner vs Tolush  0-138194620th Ch LeningradC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
9. Pachman vs Guimard  0-1291946PragueC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
10. S Kalabar vs B Rabar  0-1291946Yugoslav ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
11. B Milic vs M Subaric  0-1271946Yugoslav ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
12. C Boutteville vs Tartakower  0-1331947ParisC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
13. Aronin vs Bondarevsky  0-1561947USSR ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
14. Roger Frutsaert vs J W Collins 0-1201948World Correspondence Championship qual-8C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
15. Foltys vs O Troianescu  0-1451948Karlovy Vary/Marianske LazneC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
16. Gligoric vs Szabo 0-1591948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
17. Ed. Lasker vs Guimard  0-1771949Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
18. M Aleman Dovo vs Guimard  0-1271952HavanaC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
19. Eduardo Salomon vs Guimard  0-1401954Mar del Plata / Buenos Aires ZonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
20. A Sandrin vs Mednis  0-145195455th US OpenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
21. J Hampel vs S Muehlberg  0-1331954GDR Junior ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
22. M Ujtelky vs V Olexa  0-1441954Czechoslovak ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
23. K Urbanec vs V Olexa  0-1581954Czechoslovak ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
24. G K Sorokin vs Korchnoi 0-1431956PoltavaC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
25. Benko vs Portisch  0-1321956Alekhine MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 1 of 16; games 1-25 of 381  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC