chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 (E47)

 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 761  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Alekhine vs Bogoljubov ½-½511921Alekhine - BogoljubovE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
2. P F Johner vs Nimzowitsch 0-1401926DresdenE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
3. V Vukovic vs Colle  0-1731927KecskemetE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
4. P F Johner vs Capablanca 0-1481929KarlsbadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
5. W Winter vs E Steiner 1-0231930Hamburg OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
6. Sultan Khan vs R P Michell 1-0251930Hastings 1930/31E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
7. Bogoljubov vs H Johner  1-0321931Prague OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
8. S Erdelyi vs H Johner  1-0271931Prague OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
9. Reshevsky vs Denker ½-½551934Western CongressE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
10. Eliskases vs W Henneberger 0-1271934Bad LiebwerdaE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
11. Julius Nielsen vs Szabo  ½-½691935Warsaw OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
12. V Vukovic vs L Endzelins  1-0331936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
13. L Kremer vs K S Ojanen  1-0211936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
14. Petrov vs Erik Andersen ½-½691936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
15. G Barcza vs A Becker ½-½481937Correspondence OlympiadE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
16. W Ernst vs Bogoljubov  1-0391937Bad SaarowE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
17. Reshevsky vs Tartakower  ½-½511937KemeriE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
18. S B Gotthilf vs Chekhover  ½-½56193811th USSR Championship SemifinalE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
19. S Landau vs P F Schmidt 1-0521938NoordwijkE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
20. Reshevsky vs Keres ½-½471938AVROE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
21. Gligoric vs B Rabar 1-0281939ZagrebE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
22. Alatortsev vs Smyslov 0-1401939Leningrad/Moscow trainingE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
23. L Engels vs Szily  1-0361939StuttgartE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
24. K Junge vs Mross 1-03319412nd General GovernmentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
25. Lokvenc vs Mross  1-03319412nd General GovernmentE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 761  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC