chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5 (E48)

 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 775  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. J Minckwitz vs Winawer 0-1451870Baden-BadenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
2. Steinitz vs J Mortimer 1-0371883LondonE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
3. Maroczy vs Chigorin 1-0331905OstendE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
4. K Helling vs Ahues  1-053193127th German Chess Federation CongressE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
5. Bogoljubov vs Colle 1-0341931BledE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
6. V Soultanbeieff vs W Fairhurst  ½-½311933Folkestone OlympiadE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
7. Eliskases vs Opocensky  ½-½351935Bad NauheimE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
8. L Engels vs Stahlberg  ½-½271936DresdenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
9. Jung vs Saemisch 0-1261936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
10. L Steiner vs P F Johner  1-0331936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
11. S Landau vs Kmoch  1-0401936AmsterdamE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
12. Eliskases vs Gilg  ½-½361937PragueE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
13. I Appel vs Pirc 0-1251938LodzE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
14. V Tomovic vs Pirc  1-0401939YUG-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
15. I Rabinovich vs Goglidze 1-0231939Leningrad/Moscow trainingE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
16. J J Leary vs J W Collins  1-0481939Ventnor CityE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
17. B Friend vs Yanofsky  0-153193940th ACF Congress. ConsolationE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
18. Johannes Austboe vs J Turn  1-0321939Buenos Aires Olympiad qual-4E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
19. Y Porat vs Letelier  1-0351939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
20. Johannes Austboe vs G Arnlaugsson  0-1341939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-BE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
21. E Reinhardt vs Prins  ½-½331939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
22. Johannes Austboe vs Carlos Ayala  1-0541939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-BE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
23. M Stolberg vs Botvinnik 0-1411940USSR ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
24. B Schneidermann vs Eliskases  ½-½351941Aguas de Sao PedroE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
25. K Rahn vs H Kranki  1-0361941GER-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
 page 1 of 31; games 1-25 of 775  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC