chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto (B34-B39)

 page 1 of 73; games 1-25 of 1,820  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. W H Jonas vs W J Miles 1-0311901NSW chB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
2. J Mortimer vs Von Popiel  0-1311902Monte CarloB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
3. H Bogdanor vs Arthur John Spencer  1-0371914BCF-ch Major OpenB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
4. E Schultz vs Alekhine 0-1331914Simul, 24bB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
5. S Mlotkowski vs E Gruer  1-0581917Off-hand GameB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
6. Kostic vs Breyer ½-½661920GothenburgB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
7. B H Villegas vs Reti  0-1401924ARG-ch4 MayorB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
8. Alekhine vs B H Villegas 1-091926Buenos AiresB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
9. Capablanca vs Colle 1-0311929BarcelonaB36 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
10. Rellstab vs Y Porat  1-052193127th German Chess Federation CongressB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
11. M Yudovich Sr. vs Levenfish  ½-½461934LeningradB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
12. Z Hostinsky vs Josef Koska  ½-½551937BrnoB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
13. A D de Groot vs J van den Bosch  ½-½691938NED-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
14. F Zita vs Prins  1-0351939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
15. P Trifunovic vs Stoltz  0-1421946PragueB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
16. B Milic vs B Rabar  ½-½331946Yugoslav ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
17. Prins vs Stoltz  0-1511948Karlovy Vary/Marianske LazneB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
18. Yanofsky vs Stoltz  ½-½281948Saltsj÷baden InterzonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
19. P Vaitonis vs J Therien  1-0431949Canadian ChampionshipB36 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto
20. A Matanovic vs R G Wade  1-0471951Staunton MemorialB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
21. J A Fred vs Stoltz  0-1461951Marianske Lazne / Prague ZonalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
22. D Andric vs Stoltz  ½-½421952BelgradeB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
23. A J Fink vs R Carlyle  1-033195253rd US OpenB35 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Modern Variation with Bc4
24. J Mangini vs G Barcza 0-1561952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
25. Byvshev vs Simagin 0-1691952USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 1 of 73; games 1-25 of 1,820  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC