chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line (D79)

 page 10 of 11; games 226-250 of 257  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
226. A Ghasi vs I van der Lende  1-0562017PRO Chess League (Knock-Out)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
227. D Le Goff vs A Byrne  1-0402017Reykjavik OpenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
228. F Sonis vs K Verhasselt  1-0642017Xtracon Chess OpenD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
229. A Rayes vs Dehankar Mrudul  1-0602017Abu Dhabi MastersD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
230. O Vastrukhin vs Zhou Guijue  1-0562017Chigorin MemorialD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
231. O Sepp vs T Siemer  1-035201718th Puhajarve RapidD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
232. A Adly vs Fressinet  1-0412017World Blitz ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
233. Pechac vs E Can 1-0342018European ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
234. Yuxin Song vs Defne Sade  1-0392018World Junior Championship (Girls)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
235. Sayuni Gihansa Jayaweera vs Luisa Diaz  1-0412018Batumi Olympiad (Women)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
236. Lionel Adu Jr. vs Jerome Harewood 1-0332018Batumi OlympiadD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
237. A Adly vs T Sanikidze  1-0322018World Blitz ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
238. Mamedyarov vs J Bryant  1-0682019PRO League Group StageD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
239. V Seliverstov vs A Gupta  1-0462019PRO League Group StageD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
240. Koneru vs Tingjie Lei  1-0262019IMSA World Masters Blitz (Women)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
241. X Ren vs Yijing Yang  1-0642019Chinese League (Women)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
242. V Zakhartsov vs M Shcherbin  1-0662019ch-RUS BlitzD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
243. K Georgiev vs M Rodshtein  1-0282019European Team ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
244. J Westerberg vs N Petriashvili  1-0532019European Team ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
245. D Harika vs M Muzychuk 1-0692019Grand Prix Monaco (Women)D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
246. Hamoud Al Nhier vs A Gutenev  1-0542019World Blitz ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
247. T Injac vs I Can  1-0592021Montenegro Mix MarD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
248. Dubov vs Mamedyarov  1-0432021FTX Crypto CupD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
249. Kasimdzhanov vs A Rosell  1-0592021TCh-FRA Top 12D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
250. I Grigorjev vs A Truskavetsky  1-0502021Russian Championship Higher LeagueD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
 page 10 of 11; games 226-250 of 257  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC