chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Three Knights System (A27)

 page 2 of 36; games 26-50 of 893  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. M Monticelli vs G Del Pezzo  1-0311935ITA-chA27 English, Three Knights System
27. Golombek vs S Davey  1-0331935British ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
28. Edgars Krumins vs F Apsenieks  0-1381935Olympic team trainingA27 English, Three Knights System
29. Fine vs W A Ruth 1-030193536th ACF Congress. Championship FInalA27 English, Three Knights System
30. P Trifunovic vs I Vistaneckis  1-0511935Warsaw OlympiadA27 English, Three Knights System
31. J Fride vs F Apsenieks  1-0281936Dama club tournamentA27 English, Three Knights System
32. I Mazel vs Lisitsin  0-1411936Trade Unions ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
33. M L Hanauer vs Factor  0-1561936US ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
34. M L Hanauer vs H Steiner  ½-½401936US ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
35. A Simonson vs Factor 0-1601936US ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
36. D S Polland vs R Willman  1-045193637th ACF Congress. Prelim 3A27 English, Three Knights System
37. Frederick William A Dovey vs H E Atkins  0-1431936Yorkshire - Northumberland mA27 English, Three Knights System
38. G Koshnitsky vs F M Hallman  ½-½171937AUS corr-chA27 English, Three Knights System
39. Ragozin vs Alatortsev  ½-½691937URS-ch10A27 English, Three Knights System
40. H Steiner vs D S Polland  ½-½491937ACF CongressA27 English, Three Knights System
41. Ragozin vs Alatortsev  ½-½7719384 Masters QuadrangularA27 English, Three Knights System
42. Santasiere vs Dake  0-1571938USA-chA27 English, Three Knights System
43. Santasiere vs W Suesman  1-0521938USA-chA27 English, Three Knights System
44. D S Polland vs W Adams  0-1681938ACF CongressA27 English, Three Knights System
45. D S Polland vs C Jaffe  1-0431938ACF CongressA27 English, Three Knights System
46. D S Polland vs H Morton 1-0441938ACF CongressA27 English, Three Knights System
47. Eliskases vs Rellstab  ½-½581938German ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
48. I Mazel vs Alatortsev  1-041194121st Moscow ChampionshipA27 English, Three Knights System
49. Ragozin vs D Rovner 0-1391941Ch URS (1/2 final)A27 English, Three Knights System
50. F Zita vs Saemisch  1-0291942Duras 60 memA27 English, Three Knights System
 page 2 of 36; games 26-50 of 893  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC