chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4 (A39)

 page 2 of 21; games 26-50 of 502  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Bobotsov vs Parma  ½-½301964ZagrebA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
27. Smyslov vs Larsen ½-½491964Amsterdam InterzonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
28. Kholmov vs E Haag  ½-½301964PecsA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
29. Krogius vs Kholmov  ½-½291964Chigorin MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
30. F Atabek vs S Isaksson  ½-½321965olm5 fin B3 corr6568A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
31. Lengyel vs Geller  0-1261965HoogovensA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
32. A Petersons vs Kholmov  0-1401965USSR Championship 1964/65A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
33. Smejkal vs M Janata  1-0421965Harrachov U26A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
34. Smyslov vs Geller ½-½791965Geller - Smyslov Candidates QuarterfinalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
35. Smyslov vs Matulovic  ½-½311965EUR-chT (Men) 3rdA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
36. Mecking vs E Cotta 1-0381965BRA-ch 32ndA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
37. Larsen vs Tal ½-½781965Tal - Larsen Candidates SemifinalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
38. F Pithart vs V Cibulka  ½-½411965Czechoslovak ChampionshipA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
39. K Burger vs B Zuckerman  ½-½391965USA-chA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
40. Hort vs N Padevsky  1-0381966Laszlo Toth MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
41. Golombek vs G Szilagyi  0-1351966Tel AvivA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
42. Golombek vs Kraidman  0-1271966Tel AvivA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
43. Antoshin vs M Bertok  ½-½181966Chigorin MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
44. Stein vs Matulovic  0-1621966KislovodskA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
45. Savon vs Spiridonov  ½-½431966Orebro Stud olm fAA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
46. H Pfleger vs Velimirovic  ½-½581966The Hague ZonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
47. Z Doda vs Larry Evans  ½-½791966Havana Olympiad qual-3A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
48. J Kaplan vs Gustavo Hernandez  ½-½231966Havana Olympiad Final-CA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
49. Filip vs E Cobo Arteaga  ½-½271966Havana Olympiad Final-AA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
50. A Kalotay vs L A Sanchez  1-0421966Havana Olympiad Final-BA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
 page 2 of 21; games 26-50 of 502  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC