chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 2 of 101; games 26-50 of 2,508  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. J Kozma vs M Ujtelky  0-1401954Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
27. Filip vs M Ujtelky 1-0331954Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
28. B Lebedev vs Vasiukov  1-0411955Moscow-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
29. R Toran Albero vs Rossetto  1-0481955Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
30. Guimard vs Szabo  0-1371955Club ArgentinoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
31. I Zalys vs G Schain  ½-½95195556th US OpenA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
32. Antoshin vs U Mikkov  1-04819554th Soviet Team-ch finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
33. K Klasup vs M Usachy  1-04619554th Soviet Team-ch finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
34. Uhlmann vs P Dely  1-0281955ErfurtA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
35. Eliskases vs B Wexler  0-1281955Argentine ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
36. E Dodero vs C H Maderna  0-1341955Argentine ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
37. M Ujtelky vs J Jezek  1-0641955Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
38. Kotov vs Tolush 0-14319561/2 finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
39. Boleslavsky vs Tolush  ½-½291956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
40. Boleslavsky vs Tal  ½-½311956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
41. S Dittmann vs Uhlmann  ½-½521956DresdenA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
42. Uhlmann vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1341956Moscow Olympiad qual-4A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
43. K S Ojanen vs Prins  1-0261956Moscow Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
44. L Alster vs J Enevoldsen  1-0371956Moscow Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
45. Bisguier vs A Feuerstein ½-½401956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
46. Reshevsky vs A Feuerstein  ½-½251956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
47. Gurgenidze vs Tolush  ½-½411957USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
48. Horacio Albert vs A Esposito  1-0421957Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
49. I Vistaneckis vs A Petersons  ½-½141957URS-ch qfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
50. C Munoz vs Polugaevsky 0-1781957WchT U26 04thA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 2 of 101; games 26-50 of 2,508  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC