chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 2 of 25; games 26-50 of 615  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. I Bajec vs Puc  ½-½931969Vidmar MemorialA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
27. Portisch vs Fischer ½-½291970Palma de Mallorca InterzonalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
28. B Malich vs B Enklaar  ½-½511971IBM-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
29. Keene vs Robatsch  ½-½331972Skopje Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
30. G Kuzmin vs Savon  ½-½301973USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
31. J Fraguela Gil vs N Bloch  ½-½251973EU-ch U20 qualA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
32. Polugaevsky vs Beliavsky  ½-½411974Las PalmasA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
33. Bukic vs Ivkov  ½-½361975YUG-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
34. Sosonko vs H Kestler  ½-½131975FRG-ch InternationalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
35. Z Vranesic vs K Spraggett  ½-½331975CAN-ch / ZonalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
36. Sosonko vs Ermenkov  ½-½111978Buenos Aires OlympiadA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
37. V Arbakov vs Chekhov  ½-½351979Moscow-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
38. Tukmakov vs D Mamatov  ½-½41197914th Soviet Team-ch qual group 1A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
39. Browne vs Ljubojevic  ½-½191979Buenos Aires (Konex)A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
40. Browne vs Nunn  ½-½311980T.V. Chess: The Master GameA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
41. Hebert vs K Spraggett  ½-½851980Match SpecialisteA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
42. M Vukic vs Tringov  ½-½241980BorovoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
43. Ivkov vs J L Arnason  ½-½561980Chigorin MemorialA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
44. Portisch vs Kasparov ½-½491981MoscowA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
45. N Renman vs L Karlsson  ½-½5719819. Eksjo SKA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
46. P Littlewood vs John B Hall ½-½421981BCF-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
47. Schussler vs Suba  ½-½171981TuzlaA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
48. M Vukic vs Suba  ½-½271981TuzlaA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
49. G Garcia Gonzalez vs Tal  ½-½311982Moscow InterzonalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
50. M Abarca Aguirre vs T Wedberg  ½-½581982Lucerne OlympiadA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 2 of 25; games 26-50 of 615  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC