chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O (A73)

 page 2 of 6; games 26-50 of 149  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Gheorghiu vs J Kaplan  ½-½641968Lugano Olympiad qual-5A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
27. F Visier Segovia vs F Cornelis  ½-½401968Lugano Olympiad Final-BA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
28. B Kchouk vs G McCurdy  ½-½351968Lugano Olympiad Final-CA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
29. E Lazarev vs R Klovsky  1-02819686th Soviet Team CupA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
30. C Botez vs V Vaisman  ½-½211968Romanian ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
31. O'Kelly vs Korchnoi  ½-½621969Capablanca Memorial 7thA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
32. Barczay vs L Espig  0-1301969Raach ZonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
33. Gheorghiu vs M Tratatovici  1-0271970Romanian ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
34. H MacGrillen vs G McCurdy  1-0491971Cork opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
35. Balashov vs Savon 0-1481971USSR ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
36. Spassky vs Balashov ½-½361971MoscowA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
37. P C Griffiths vs D W Anderton  1-0461972Barnstaple opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
38. Panno vs O Rodriguez Vargas  0-1401972Sao Paulo ZonalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
39. Bodo Schmidt vs L Schmid  0-1391972FRG-ch 12thA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
40. R Hartoch vs Browne  ½-½371972Amsterdam IBMA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
41. G Negoescu vs Mogens Nielsen  0-1451973corr 1.EU ttA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
42. J H Donner vs A Planinc 0-1351973Amsterdam IBMA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
43. Bagirov vs V Karasev  0-1441974URSA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
44. Ree vs J Kaplan  1-0421974Amsterdam IBMA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
45. I Nemet vs A Planinc  1-0401975YUG-chA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
46. Polugaevsky vs K Hulak 1-0521975Budapest TungsramA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
47. Petrosian vs Ljubojevic 1-0301975MilanA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
48. Plachetka vs I Jankovec  1-0581976Czechoslovak ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
49. I Jankovec vs H Suradiradja  1-0431976Decin-BA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
50. R C Balinas vs Savon 1-0381976OdessaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
 page 2 of 6; games 26-50 of 149  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC