chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O (A73)

 page 2 of 3; games 26-50 of 57  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Beliavsky vs Kasparov 1-035197947th USSR ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
27. Mikhalchishin vs K Bjerring  1-0251980Politiken CupA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
28. Ftacnik vs J Sikora-Lerch  1-0291980Czechoslovak ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
29. J H Donner vs F van der Vliet  1-0391981Dutch ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
30. Bagirov vs S Djuric 1-0451981Keres Memorial 3rdA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
31. Sahovic vs G Cabrilo  1-0401981Vrnjacka BanjaA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
32. V Zaltsman vs H Einarsson 1-0261984Reykjavik opA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
33. Beliavsky vs Kudrin  1-0321985HoogovensA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
34. J Kulbacki vs D Rubin 1-0701986Master Challenge VIIIA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
35. Quinteros vs Tal 1-0501987St del EsterolA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
36. Gavrikov vs Romanishin  1-0571987TallinnA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
37. J Bonin vs D Gurevich  1-0701988ContinentalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
38. S Muhammad vs L Au  1-050198925th American OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
39. Z Adamek vs J Melich  1-0421992Czechoslovak ChampionshipA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
40. J Friedman vs M Everett  1-049199293rd US OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
41. R Bagirov vs G Bakhtadze  1-0391993EU-ch U14A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
42. A Mascarenhas vs H Neto  1-0441997EM/M/GT/A004A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
43. Z Franco Ocampos vs V A Loginov  1-0411999Saint Vincent OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
44. Wang Yaoyao vs Zhao Jun  1-0382001TCh-CHN MenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
45. R Biolek vs O Sikorova  1-0372001Tatry OpenA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
46. Z Topel vs V Papadopoulou  1-0362002European Championship (Women)A73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
47. Cmilyte vs A Eisenbeiser  1-0272005E.U. Championship and Cork Chess CongressA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
48. Pelletier vs C Bauer  1-049200538th Biel Chess FestivalA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
49. Baburin vs N Povah  1-03420064NCLA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
50. U Capo Vidal vs M Quinn  1-0442006Turin OlympiadA73 Benoni, Classical, 9.O-O
 page 2 of 3; games 26-50 of 57  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC