chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2 (A77)

 page 2 of 12; games 26-50 of 276  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. J H Donner vs Velimirovic 1-0431971Capablanca Memorial 8thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
27. Roman Hernandez vs Velimirovic  0-1311971Capablanca Memorial 8thA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
28. Gligoric vs S Tatai  ½-½221971VeniceA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
29. J H Donner vs Portisch  ½-½191971Palma de MallorcaA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
30. J H Donner vs R Hartoch  1-0291972HoogovensA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
31. L Ogaard vs Robatsch  ½-½401972Forssa/Helsinki ZonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
32. Taimanov vs Tal ½-½221972SukhumiA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
33. Ghitescu vs J Rukavina  1-05019724th Balkaniad (men)A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
34. Gligoric vs Kavalek 1-0381972Chess Olympiad Final-AA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
35. Ivkov vs Korchnoi 0-1431972Palma de MallorcaA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
36. Gligoric vs Browne 1-0371972San AntonioA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
37. R F McGregor vs Nunn 0-1211973EnglandA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
38. Kunsztowicz vs J Roose  0-1441973corr 1.EU ttA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
39. J H Donner vs Najdorf ½-½221973HoogovensA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
40. Toth vs R Cosulich  0-1471973La SpeziaA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
41. Gligoric vs Taimanov ½-½461973Leningrad InterzonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
42. Reshevsky vs Savon 0-1401973Petropolis InterzonalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
43. Z Vranesic vs Tarjan  0-1571973Chicago USCF InternationalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
44. G Garcia Gonzalez vs Browne  1-0401974Las PalmasA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
45. L Ogaard vs Velimirovic  0-1421974ReykjavikA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
46. Korchnoi vs Mecking 1-0421974Korchnoi - Mecking Candidates QuarterfinalA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
47. C Pekun vs Tringov  0-1361974Olympiad Qualifying Group 7A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
48. Y Hadjittofis vs Tringov  0-1231974Olympiad Qualifying Group 7A77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
49. Lombardy vs Velimirovic  0-1511974Amsterdam IBMA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
50. Bukic vs Velimirovic  1-0301975YUG-chA77 Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2
 page 2 of 12; games 26-50 of 276  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC