chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation (A87)

POSITION SEARCH:
diagram

STOCKFISH 1...d6 +0.35 (34 ply)



Black to move.

TRANSPOSITION SEARCH: All games containing the
position above that are categorized as A87.

 page 2 of 4; games 26-50 of 98  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. J Willemsen vs I Lauterbach  1-0251990Staufer opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
27. P L Thompson vs S Gerzadowicz  1-0251991First National Team Championship corres.A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
28. J Jetzl vs P Senekowitsch  ½-½191991AUT-ch qualA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
29. Cifuentes Parada vs Barbero  1-0391991Hoogovens-BA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
30. Oleg Ivanov vs A Potapov  1-0611992RUS-chTA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
31. Naumkin vs V Malaniuk  ½-½461992Kuopio opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
32. Razuvaev vs Kindermann  ½-½201992Dortmund Open-AA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
33. V Moskalenko vs Yagupov  1-0351993Rostov-on-Don OpenA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
34. Chernin vs Vyzmanavin  0-1591993Tilburg rapidA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
35. Salov vs S Danailov  1-02919933rd Principe de Asturias rapidA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
36. V Akopian vs V Malaniuk  ½-½241993PCA QualifiersA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
37. L E Johannessen vs R Markus 1-0121995Olympiad (under 16)A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
38. T Marinelli vs Santo-Roman  ½-½91995Linares ZonalA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
39. T Vasilevich vs V Malaniuk  ½-½141996Yalta opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
40. Piket vs P Nikolic  1-0731996Melody Amber Blind 5thA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
41. Beliavsky vs P Nikolic 1-0381996Rubinstein Memorial 33rdA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
42. L Bilenko vs T Kosintseva  1-0601997RUS-ch (Women) sfA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
43. N Stanec vs J Yrjola  ½-½171997European Team ChampionshipA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
44. P Salcedo Mederos vs R V M Hall 0-1141997W-ch22 sf10 corrA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
45. I Firnhaber vs V Lyukmanov  ½-½761997EM/M/GT/A008A87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
46. I Farago vs I Balinov  0-1411998Vienna op 13thA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
47. Beliavsky vs Kindermann 0-1451998Frankfurt Ordix opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
48. S Shaydullina vs T Kosintseva  0-1341999RUS-ch U18 GirlsA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
49. D Komljenovic vs S Carasusan Izcue  1-0282000Pamplona opA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
50. M Yamaguchi vs C Depasquale  ½-½582000ICCF Olympiad XIV preliminaryA87 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation
 page 2 of 4; games 26-50 of 98  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC