chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6 (A89)

 page 2 of 13; games 26-50 of 314  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Pachman vs S Johannessen  1-0311966Havana Olympiad Final-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
27. Golombek vs Gufeld 1-0371968Laszlo Toth Memorial 2ndA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
28. Podgaets vs E Mozes  1-0401968WchT U26 15th qual-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
29. J Nikolac vs M Bertok  1-0401969YugoslaviaA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
30. Lengyel vs A Beni  1-0351969CSR-ch InternationalA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
31. Averkin vs V Jensen  1-0401969WchT U26 fin-A 16thA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
32. L Schmid vs M Colon Romero  1-0311969San JuanA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
33. R Byrne vs E Formanek  1-0541969Continental OpenA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
34. J T Barendregt vs P van der Weide  1-0431970Wijk aan ZeeA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
35. Uddenfeldt vs C Kiffmeyer  1-0381970EU-ch U20 fin-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
36. R Naranja vs M Gerusel  1-0521970Bad PyrmontA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
37. J Vokoun vs B Modr  1-0651970HarrachovA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
38. J Kristinsson vs F Thorbergsson  1-0421970ReykjavikA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
39. Tal vs Matulovic 1-0401970Herceg Novi blitzA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
40. K H Achatz vs P Kobler  1-0331970LuzernA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
41. B Marshall vs T Grove  1-0281971StaffordshireA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
42. Vaganian vs R Borngaesser  1-0401971Wch U20 f-AA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
43. H Liebert vs S Holm Petersen  1-0241971AarhusA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
44. F Casas vs Pelikan  1-0361972Buenos AiresA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
45. J Rukavina vs N Skalkotas  1-0411972?A89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
46. H Ek vs H Akvist  1-0321972SkellefteaA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
47. H Reyss vs W Stern  1-0501972EU-ch10 corrA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
48. A Flatow vs K Ozols  1-0431972MelbourneA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
49. L Espig vs E Ungureanu  1-0331972TimisoaraA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
50. S Zeuthen vs J O Pedersen  1-0321972EsbjergA89 Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6
 page 2 of 13; games 26-50 of 314  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC