chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Dutch, Classical Variation (A96)

 page 2 of 26; games 26-50 of 630  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. T Salo vs E Bhend  1-0411952Helsinki Olympiad qual-3A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
27. F Jost vs E Bhend  0-1561952Helsinki Olympiad Final-CA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
28. Koltanowski vs Grob 1-0591953ItlA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
29. R Balins vs Tal 0-1341953Latvian championshipA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
30. Jerome Herbin vs Bengt Mellberg  ½-½141953Wch U20 final-BA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
31. Averbakh vs Boleslavsky ½-½311953Zurich CandidatesA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
32. T van Scheltinga vs Prins  0-1351954HoogovensA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
33. Uhlmann vs Eigil Pedersen  1-0391954Prague/Marianske Lazne ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
34. Eliskases vs W Estrada Degrandi  1-0501954Mar del Plata ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
35. J Dolezal vs J Jezek  ½-½401955CSR-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
36. F Zita vs Z Hostinsky  0-1371955CSR-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
37. B Wexler vs Ivkov  1-0391955Mar del PlataA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
38. Panno vs Pachman 0-1951955Mar del PlataA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
39. Szabo vs R Sanguineti 1-0401955Club ArgentinoA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
40. G Idigoras vs Pelikan  ½-½401955ARG-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
41. J Behrensen vs A Laurencena  1-0281955ARG-chA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
42. Flohr vs J Jezek  ½-½281956Marianske Lazne/PrahaA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
43. G Ilivitsky vs Pachman 1-0321956Prague Candidates Reserve PlayoffA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
44. T Salo vs A Dueckstein  0-1421956Moscow Olympiad Final-BA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
45. Sliwa vs S Basjuni  1-0631957Sofia ZonalA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
46. Sliwa vs J Franz  1-0471957Przepiorka MemorialA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
47. I Bilek vs W Breustedt  ½-½321957GothaA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
48. Uhlmann vs Pachman  1-0411957GDR-CSRA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
49. Eliskases vs Larsen 0-1751958Mar del PlataA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
50. D Djaja vs Maric  0-1441959BelgradeA96 Dutch, Classical Variation
 page 2 of 26; games 26-50 of 630  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC