chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 2 of 15; games 26-50 of 362  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. J N Sugden vs Keene 1-0461964Surrey Juniors v Kent bd 1B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
27. Smyslov vs R C Balinas 1-0401964Tel Aviv ol (Men) qual-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
28. J Snajdr vs H Rittner  1-02119655.corr olB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
29. Korchnoi vs Averbakh 1-0461965USSR Championship 1964/65B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
30. Flohr vs Larsen 1-0391965Noteboom MemorialB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
31. Udovcic vs Gipslis  1-0391965ZagrebB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
32. Smejkal vs A Z Kapengut  1-0401965WchT U26 12th fin-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
33. Larsen vs Petrosian 1-0301966Second Piatigorsky CupB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
34. J R R Cordoba vs R Verstraeten  1-0351966Orebro Stud olm fBB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
35. L Lane vs M Perevoznic  1-0611966Oberhausen ol (Women)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
36. Vasiukov vs O Cuesta  1-0361967Warsaw Pact-chT 4thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
37. Smyslov vs L B Listengarten  1-030196710th Soviet Team-ch qual group 1B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
38. Larry Evans vs J Kupper  1-0461967Venice itB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
39. J Diez del Corral vs E Jimenez Zerquera  1-0311967Palma de MallorcaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
40. Portisch vs Larsen 1-0391968Chess Olympiad Final-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
41. A Kushnir vs N Gaprindashvili  1-0471969Wch (Women)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
42. Ivkov vs G Szilagyi  1-0571969Rubinstein Memorial 7thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
43. S Bruzzi vs N E Povah  1-0331971Hammersmith opB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
44. M Damjanovic vs R Cosulich  1-0381971Reggio Emilia 7071B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
45. F Olafsson vs Huebner  1-0411971HoogovensB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
46. Polugaevsky vs A Z Kapengut  1-0411971USSR ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
47. A Vitolinsh vs Romanishin  1-0361972USSR 13/373B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
48. W Schmidt vs I Nowak  1-0441972POL-ch 29thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
49. T Timman vs A van den Berg  1-0751972NED-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
50. D Kopec vs T Kurosaki 1-0411972USA-ch JuniorsB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 2 of 15; games 26-50 of 362  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC