chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 (B61)

 page 2 of 23; games 26-50 of 575  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Jansa vs G Gunnarsson  1-0311966Havana Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
27. A Medina Garcia vs Gheorghiu  ½-½141966Havana Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
28. Spassky vs I Bilek 1-0251967MoscowB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
29. J Kaplan vs Gheorghiu  0-1291967Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
30. E Turunen vs M Umansky  0-1211968URS-Scandinavia U20B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
31. Suetin vs Gheorghiu  ½-½221968Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
32. Suetin vs Gheorghiu  ½-½241968Hastings 1967/68B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
33. A Matanovic vs Gheorghiu  ½-½121968HoogovensB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
34. A Matanovic vs Bobotsov  ½-½161968HoogovensB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
35. V Palermo vs R Garcia  1-0491968ARG-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
36. Gheorghiu vs Hort  ½-½191968Monte CarloB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
37. Westerinen vs Bobotsov  1-0411968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
38. L Schmid vs Bobotsov  1-0431968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
39. Jansa vs Simagin  1-0341968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
40. J B Bednarski vs Simagin 0-1381968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
41. Tarjan vs Larsen 0-134196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
42. Benko vs R Byrne  1-052196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
43. H Schaufelberger vs Z Mestrovic  1-0561968Meldorf U26B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
44. Jansa vs Csom  1-0281968Lugano Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
45. W Schmidt vs D Drimer  1-0561968Lugano Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
46. A Matanovic vs Gheorghiu  ½-½131968Palma de MallorcaB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
47. Shamkovich vs Stein  0-14719686th Soviet Team CupB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
48. Parma vs J Sofrevski  ½-½301969SkopjeB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
49. G Daskalov vs Tringov  0-1231969BUL-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
50. Bagirov vs Tal  ½-½231969USSR Championship 1968/69B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
 page 2 of 23; games 26-50 of 575  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC