chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 (B61)

 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 244  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Matulovic vs H Schaufelberger  1-0291970Siegen Olympiad qual-2B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
27. D Baretic vs I Radulov 1-0121971Kostic MemorialB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
28. Mecking vs I Radulov 1-0471971Kostic MemorialB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
29. C Bologni vs G Timmerman  1-0261971corrB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
30. E Paoli vs Csom  1-0531971Liberation tournB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
31. Karpov vs B Katalymov  1-0571971URS-ch sfB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
32. C Micheli vs B N Rometti  1-0221971Imperia opB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
33. Tringov vs Gufeld  1-0451971Skopje Solidarnost 5thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
34. S Tatai vs I Radulov  1-0211971VeniceB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
35. Karpov vs R Byrne 1-0401971Hastings 1971/72B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
36. Vasiukov vs Zhidkov  1-0491972VilniusB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
37. Beliavsky vs A Deze  1-0281972Parcetic Memorial 5thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
38. Karpov vs P Markland  1-0301972W-ch Student Team Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
39. I Radulov vs Robatsch  1-0471972Forssa/Helsinki ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
40. Matulovic vs Robatsch  1-0581972Forssa/Helsinki ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
41. B Eley vs P N Lee  1-0401972BCF-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
42. I Radulov vs E Ungureanu  1-0551972Skopje Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
43. Tal vs I Radulov 1-0731972Skopje Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
44. K Janetschek vs V Adhami  1-0411972Skopje Olympiad Final-BB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
45. J Dueball vs Csom  1-0591972Skopje Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
46. Browne vs I Radulov  1-0411973Hastings 1972/73B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
47. Tal vs I Radulov  1-0411973Leningrad InterzonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
48. Gipslis vs E Ubilava  1-0741974TbilisiB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
49. G Kuzmin vs P Markland  1-0281974Nice Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
50. C Pritchett vs Robatsch  1-0311974Nice Olympiad Final-BB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 244  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC