chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line (C04)

 page 2 of 53; games 26-50 of 1,301  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. K Klaman vs Tolush ½-½491947USSR ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
27. J Bolbochan vs Guimard  1-0531947Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
28. Simagin vs A Magergut  1-035194726th Ch MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
29. E Zemgalis vs L Endzelins  1-0461947DP Latvian championship playoffC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
30. O Bogatyrev vs A Magergut  1-027194726th Ch MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
31. Simagin vs Aronin ½-½24194726th Ch MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
32. Simagin vs Bondarevsky ½-½841947ParnuC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
33. P Trifunovic vs Szabo  1-0361947Hilversum ZonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
34. Gligoric vs Bondarevsky  ½-½701947MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
35. Roger Frutsaert vs J W Collins 0-1201948World Correspondence Championship qual-8C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
36. Foltys vs O Troianescu  0-1451948Karlovy Vary/Marianske LazneC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
37. O'Kelly vs Guimard 1-0421948Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
38. F Zita vs Tartakower  ½-½251948Karlovy Vary / Marianske LazneC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
39. Prins vs Yanofsky 1-0331948Karlovy Vary / Marianske LazneC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
40. P Trifunovic vs Bondarevsky 1-0321948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
41. Gligoric vs Szabo 0-1591948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
42. Bronstein vs Szabo 1-0381948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
43. E Canal vs G Fletzer  1-0211948VeniceC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
44. Najdorf vs Guimard  1-0351949ARG-chC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
45. V Skotorenko vs A Serebrisky  1-040194918th Ch Ukraine (sf-group 1)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
46. Bronstein vs T Florian 1-0361949Budapest-MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
47. Ed. Lasker vs Guimard  0-1771949Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
48. Letelier vs Guimard  1-0361949Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
49. Rossolimo vs Guimard  1-0501950Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
50. Rossetto vs Guimard  ½-½201950Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 2 of 53; games 26-50 of 1,301  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC