chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line (C04)

 page 2 of 15; games 26-50 of 369  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. A Hennings vs H H Rautenstrauch  0-1461957GDR-ch U18C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
27. K Khanov vs Bagirov  0-1341957URS-ch sfC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
28. G Kramer vs Mednis 0-1221957US Championship 1957/58C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
29. E Paoli vs Portisch  0-1421958Asztalos MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
30. M Mukhitdinov vs R Seoev  0-1261958Ch URS (Team) (II Group)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
31. S Kupka vs J Fabian  0-1351959Czechoslovak ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
32. V Palciauskas vs B E Owens  0-118195960th US OpenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
33. M Herink vs J Fabian  0-1441959Cerveny KostelecC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
34. Ivkov vs Guimard 0-1311960Buenos AiresC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
35. M F Littleton vs R Byrne  0-1281960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
36. J Gonzalez de Vega vs Ivkov  0-1371962Capablanca MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
37. R Ortega vs Guimard  0-1721962Capablanca MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
38. Mednis vs R Byrne 0-1341963US Championship 1963/64C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
39. J Maedler vs S Muehlberg  0-1561964GDR ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
40. E Jimenez Zerquera vs N Padevsky  0-1451964Capablanca MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
41. R A Doney vs O'Kelly  0-1221965Stevenson MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
42. Janosevic vs Suetin  0-1641966Titovo UziceC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
43. E O'Hare vs P Dillon 0-1241967IRL-chC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
44. G Movshovich vs I A Zaitsev  0-1331967RUS SpartakiadC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
45. I Tompuri vs Timman  0-1271967Wch U20 qual-BC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
46. E Jimenez Zerquera vs Suetin  0-1411968Capablanca MemorialC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
47. R Lancaster vs J Lumsden  0-1661968Glasgow InvitationC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
48. T Siaperas vs W Hook  0-1231968Lugano Olympiad qual-6C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
49. V Vaisman vs D Zara  0-1431968Romanian ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
50. Browne vs Tarjan 0-1381969USA-ch U18 playoffC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 2 of 15; games 26-50 of 369  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC