chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line (D79)

 page 2 of 11; games 26-50 of 257  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Lerner vs Y Simkin  1-0371966Ukrainian ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
27. B De Greiff vs F J Herdocia  1-0371966Havana Olympiad qual-7D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
28. Quinteros vs R Rollansky  1-0241967Mar del Plata opD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
29. B Ilievski vs K Danov  1-0361967SkopjeD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
30. Keene vs J H Donner  1-0461968NED-ENGD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
31. Dzindzichashvili vs E Haag 1-0401969Goglidze Memorial 1969/70D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
32. Averkin vs Kupreichik  1-0321969USSR ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
33. Podgaets vs Butnorius  1-0281970URS-ch Young MastersD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
34. L Masic vs J Flesch  1-0431970Parcetic MemorialD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
35. R Naranja vs J Kaplan  1-0281970Siegen Olympiad Final-CD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
36. Keene vs E Scholl 1-0481970NED-ENGD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
37. Ribli vs S Garcia Martinez  1-0371971BucharestD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
38. Krogius vs Balashov  1-0791971USSR ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
39. F Brglez vs Z Necesany  1-04419727th Correspondence World ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
40. S Mariotti vs E Paoli  1-0351972FlorenceD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
41. Andersson vs Barcza 1-0821972Hastings 1972/73D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
42. S Schweber vs L Bronstein  1-0461973Zarate opD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
43. R M McKay vs R G Eales  1-0191973British ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
44. Petrosian vs Korchnoi 1-0391974Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates SemifinalD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
45. R Bellin vs K J O'Connell  1-0361974Athenaeum JubileeD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
46. Krogius vs Tseitlin  1-0551975URS-chTD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
47. Smyslov vs Korchnoi 1-0441975 13th Soviet Team Championship Final-AD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
48. W Schmidt vs Z Doda  1-0371976Rubinstein Memorial 14thD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
49. G Botterill vs D B Pritchard  1-0221976British ChampionshipD79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
50. G Kuzmin vs Tseshkovsky 1-0271976URS-ch FL44D79 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O, Main line
 page 2 of 11; games 26-50 of 257  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC