chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line (E31)

 page 2 of 8; games 26-50 of 178  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. L Joyner vs M Schulman ½-½821965CAN-chE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
27. Szabo vs J H Donner  ½-½211965Amsterdam IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
28. Philipp Struner vs F Kuijpers  0-1421966Clare Benedict Cup 13thE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
29. M J Freeman vs J Mollekens  1-0331966Havana Olympiad Final-BE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
30. A Lukin vs Karpov 0-158196703, MoscowE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
31. Bagirov vs S Zinser 1-0401968MoscowE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
32. H Lehmann vs S Tatai 0-1491968SolingenE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
33. Cherepkov vs Taimanov  ½-½261969Leningrad ch-SU sfE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
34. Krogius vs Bobotsov  1-0281969VarnaE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
35. R Toran Albero vs H Liebert  1-0361970Siegen Olympiad Final-AE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
36. J A Rubinetti vs Polugaevsky  0-1381971Mar del PlataE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
37. G Mititelu vs Antoshin  ½-½431971CSR-ch InternationalE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
38. J Flesch vs Plachetka  ½-½411971Novy SmokovecE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
39. N Stull vs J Sloth  0-1261972Skopje Olympiad qual-1E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
40. S Johannessen vs K Janetschek  1-0521972Skopje Olympiad Final-BE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
41. Kunsztowicz vs Keres  ½-½471973FRG-ch InternationalE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
42. A H Williams vs Karpov 0-1301974Nice Olympiad qual-1E31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
43. J Cooper vs Parma  0-1341974Nice Olympiad Final-AE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
44. Timman vs Razuvaev 1-0511975Amsterdam IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
45. H Bohm vs Szabo  ½-½191975Amsterdam IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
46. Timman vs C W Pritchett  1-0531975LondonE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
47. Timman vs Hort  ½-½221975TeessideE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
48. Timman vs G Garcia Gonzalez  ½-½541976OrenseE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
49. Miles vs Iskov  1-0301976DortmundE31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
50. H Ree vs F Olafsson  ½-½411976Amsterdam IBME31 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line
 page 2 of 8; games 26-50 of 178  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC