chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein) (E42)

 page 2 of 49; games 26-50 of 1,217  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Evans vs K Smith 1-030195152nd US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
27. M Germek vs Gligoric  1-0471951YUG-ch 7thE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
28. Novotelnov vs Lisitsin  1-025195212th Ch RSFSRE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
29. Bogoljubov vs Gruenfeld  ½-½301952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
30. A Nedeljkovic vs M Germek  ½-½311952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
31. Bogoljubov vs Puc  1-0401952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
32. O'Kelly vs A Matanovic  1-0411952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
33. O'Kelly vs Puc  ½-½411952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
34. Bogoljubov vs A Matanovic 0-1481952BelgradeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
35. Botvinnik vs Smyslov 1-0221952Training gameE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
36. H Steiner vs J Gonzalez de Vega  ½-½691952HavanaE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
37. H Kramer vs L Stumpers  1-0401952NED-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
38. L Joyner vs Dake  1-0441952HollywoodE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
39. K Makarczyk vs I Balanel  0-1661952MiedzyzdrojeE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
40. R Klugman vs G A Koelsche  ½-½47195253rd US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
41. L Johnsen vs E Weichselbaumer  0-1371952Helsinki Olympiad qual-1E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
42. Gligoric vs Szabo 0-1391952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
43. K U Mueller vs W Ramm  1-0381952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
44. K U Mueller vs Inge Johansson  0-1451952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
45. T Regedzinski vs W Balcarek  1-0481952POL-ch10E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
46. J Stuppler vs E Farkas  1-0111953Brooklyn -E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
47. B Wexler vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1381953Mar del PlataE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
48. Dake vs Berliner  ½-½21195354th US OpenE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
49. K Makarczyk vs Sliwa  0-1361953POL-ch11E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
50. D Dimc vs Puc  1-0711953YUG-chE42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)
 page 2 of 49; games 26-50 of 1,217  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC