chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 (E47)

 page 2 of 9; games 26-50 of 206  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. I Farago vs Kurajica 0-1451965Wch U20 f-AE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
27. N Kerins vs R Jeannet  0-1611966Orebro Stud olm fBE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
28. A Niemela vs O Kinnmark  0-1271966Havana Olympiad Final-BE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
29. J H Donner vs Spassky 0-1411967HoogovensE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
30. R Calvo vs Spassky 0-1311968Palma de MallorcaE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
31. R Bailey vs V W Knox  0-1501969BCF-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
32. S Hjorth vs O Kinnmark  0-1171970SwedenE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
33. Portisch vs Csom  0-1371970BudapestE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
34. Vaganian vs Balashov 0-1431970USSR ChampionshipE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
35. L Ljungquist vs L Liljedahl  0-1541971SWE-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
36. L Mista vs M Matous  0-1261971CSR sf-CE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
37. C Pesantes Carbajal vs T Thorsteinsson  0-1381972Skopje Olympiad Final-BE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
38. A L Miller vs L L Oliver  0-1301975AUS teams corr-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
39. S Hamann vs Szabo  0-1451975Amsterdam IBME47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
40. Pirkko Pihlajamaki vs E Belle  0-1321976Haifa Olympiad (Women)E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
41. V Petukhov vs I Ivanov  0-1291978Zaitsev memE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
42. Korchnoi vs Karpov 0-1391978Karpov - Korchnoi World Championship MatchE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
43. S Odendahl vs W Grossmann  0-13519782nd Lloyds Bank Masters OpenE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
44. M J Tempone vs Ivkov  0-1391979Buenos Aires (Clarin)E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
45. Kalinitschew vs Smagin  0-1401982Moscow-chE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
46. Gligoric vs Larsen  0-1621982Bugojno 3rdE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
47. Gligoric vs Larsen 0-1521983NiksicE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
48. V Vaisman vs G Andruet  0-1461985Cap d'Agde opE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
49. N H Hopewell vs O Sarapu  0-1261985North Island ChampionshipE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
50. Timoshchenko vs Vyzmanavin  0-1471986URS Army-chTE47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3
 page 2 of 9; games 26-50 of 206  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC