chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line (E59)

 page 2 of 7; games 26-50 of 164  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. P Brandts vs K R Smith  0-140195657th US OpenE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
27. C C Crittenden vs D Kerr 0-126195657th US OpenE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
28. J Enevoldsen vs Larsen 0-1291956CopenhagenE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
29. Y Barda vs D Keller  0-1281956Moscow Olympiad qual-1E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
30. V Ciocaltea vs Y Safvat  0-1461956Moscow Olympiad qual-4E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
31. Uhlmann vs F Olafsson 0-1301956Moscow Olympiad Final-BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
32. W Golz vs Rellstab 0-1241957GothaE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
33. Gligoric vs A Stenborg 0-1481957Dublin ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
34. Geller vs A Matanovic  0-1661957URS-YUGE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
35. B Sehlstedt vs F Blatny  0-1411957WchT U26 04thE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
36. B Haggqvist vs P Ravn  0-1391957WchT U26 04thE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
37. O Yepez Obando vs F Blatny  0-1231957WchT U26 04thE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
38. A Dzieciolowski vs F Winiwarter  0-1331957Przepiorka MemorialE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
39. G Kluger vs Ivkov  0-1291957HUN-YUGE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
40. Uhlmann vs Szabo  0-1311957Wageningen ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
41. J H Donner vs Larsen 0-1331958Donner - Larsen Zonal PlayoffE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
42. E Godbold vs F Ballbe Anglada  0-125195859th US OpenE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
43. P Ravn vs H Catozzi  0-1331958Munich Olympiad qual-1E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
44. A Aggos vs Y Safvat 0-1211958Munich Olympiad Final-CE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
45. K S Ojanen vs Euwe 0-1311958Munich Olympiad Final-BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
46. Inge Johansson vs F R Anderson  0-1271958Munich Olympiad Final-BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
47. R Byrne vs J Sherwin  0-1731958US Championship 1958/59E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
48. Larry Evans vs J Sherwin  0-1421959US Championship 1958/59E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
49. N Minev vs F Blatny  0-1371959Marianske LazneE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
50. Enrique Velasco vs C Bielicki  0-1311959World U20 ch prel. group 3E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
 page 2 of 7; games 26-50 of 164  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC