chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1 (E95)

 page 2 of 25; games 26-50 of 601  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Gligoric vs Pilnik 1-0411950AmsterdamE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
27. Gligoric vs E Klein  1-0451951LondonE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
28. Stahlberg vs Wade  1-0321951Staunton memE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
29. J H Donner vs Gligoric  ½-½451951Bad Pyrmont ZonalE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
30. K Makarczyk vs W Pietzsch  ½-½341951Bucharest GMT 2ndE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
31. Gligoric vs A Fuderer  ½-½331951YUG-ch 7thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
32. B Tot vs Kindij  1-0621951YUG-ch 7thE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
33. L Barden vs S Popel 0-1651951Hastings 1951/52E95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
34. D Andric vs Janosevic  ½-½431952BelgradeE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
35. Stahlberg vs O Troianescu  1-0471952BudapestE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
36. E Cobo Arteaga vs Gligoric  0-1471952HavanaE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
37. Reshevsky vs Gligoric 1-0421952Reshevsky - GligoricE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
38. Teschner vs F Planas Garcia  1-0371952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
39. J H Donner vs Robert E Byrne 1-0401952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-CE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
40. Teschner vs Najdorf  0-1411952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
41. B Rabar vs W Pietzsch  1-0301952Helsinki ol (Men) prel-BE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
42. Reshevsky vs Najdorf 1-0271952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
43. T Florian vs C Kottnauer  ½-½401952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
44. E Cobo Arteaga vs J H Donner  0-1401952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-BE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
45. K S Ojanen vs Najdorf  0-1591952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
46. E German vs F Olafsson  1-0401952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-CE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
47. H Rossetto vs J A Fred  1-0611952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
48. Teschner vs Reshevsky 0-1381952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-AE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
49. L Barden vs Ugo Cala  ½-½791952Helsinki ol (Men) fin-BE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
50. Golombek vs A Matanovic  ½-½401952Stockholm InterzonalE95 King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1
 page 2 of 25; games 26-50 of 601  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC